Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7412,325
BustAfghanistan 3,6762,285
BatnaAlgeria 1,9351,202
BecharAlgeria 2,8451,768
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9571,216
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9411,828
BiskraAlgeria 2,0441,270
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5391,578
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1448,789
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0578,735
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0748,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3838,316
ByrdAntarctica 15,9319,900
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7917,949
BarilocheArgentina 13,5658,430
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2417,607
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6429,098
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9387,418
BrestBelarus 753468
BrusselsBelgium 1,6691,037
Belize CityBelize 10,3576,436
BeninBenin 4,8843,035
BohiconBenin 4,8152,992
BermudaBermuda 7,5244,676
BageBrazil 11,6967,268
BambuiBrazil 10,2236,353
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1756,323
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6865,397
BarcelosBrazil 9,9596,188
BarraBrazil 9,2805,767
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9695,574
BarreirasBrazil 9,5015,904
BelémBrazil 8,8795,518
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0766,261
BelterraBrazil 9,4715,886
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1835,706
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2376,983
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4815,891
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0136,222
BrevesBrazil 9,0525,625
BurgasBulgaria 366227
BurundiBurundi 5,4363,378
BatouriCameroon 4,6822,910
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8194,237
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9985,591
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Banff, AbCanada 8,6365,367
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4014,599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6643,520
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6365,367
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8944,905
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3594,573
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1775,081
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2455,124
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3983,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9633,706
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7764,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6142,867
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9182,435
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8928,633
BeijingChina 7,0364,372
BarranquillaColombia 9,9316,171
Benito SalasColombia 10,6076,591
BogotáColombia 10,3796,450
BrnoCzech Republic 778484
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6702,902
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0983,168
BaniDominican Republic 9,0085,598
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0715,637
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9195,542
BahariyaEgypt 1,9271,197
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8861,172
BiarritzFrance 2,1431,332
BordeauxFrance 2,0431,270
BrestFrance 2,2771,415
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78010,428
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,77810,426
BitamGabon 5,0113,114
BanjulGambia 5,3083,299
BerlinGermany 1,179733
BrockenGermany 1,296805
BokeGuinea 5,4093,361
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3783,342
BudapestHungary 544338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 529329
BangaloreIndia 6,0693,771
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6163,490
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1283,808
BikanerIndia 4,6022,860
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2216,351
BabolsarIran 2,4621,530
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3972,111
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1771,353
Bandar LengehIran 3,3452,079
BirjandIran 3,1971,987
BushehrIran 2,8771,788
BaghdadIraq 2,1011,305
BasraIraq 2,5461,582
BelmulletIreland 2,6901,672
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5361,576
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 850528
BergamoItaly 1,225761
BolognaItaly 1,117694
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,097682
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,018633
BrindisiItaly 809502
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9623,083
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1143,178
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7542,333
BeirutLebanon 1,550963
BenghaziLibya 1,552964
BirzaiLithuania 1,196743
BitolaMacedonia 590367
BlantyreMalawi 6,8654,266
BvumbweMalawi 6,8924,283
BintuluMalaysia 9,5655,944
BamakoMali 4,8232,997
Bko-SMali 4,8283,000
BougounMali 4,9043,047
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9912,480
BaitagMongolia 4,9663,086
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0113,114
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8093,610
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3983,976
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3983,976
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6023,481
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2573,888
BulganMongolia 5,6533,513
BhamawMyanmar 6,7214,177
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,28910,744
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,50210,876
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5046,527
BilmaNiger 3,1931,984
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9992,485
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2472,018
BergenNorway 2,1241,320
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1221,319
BjornoyaNorway 3,2482,018
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5121,561
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3661,471
BadinPakistan 4,5072,801
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4672,776
BalakotPakistan 4,1982,609
BarkhanPakistan 4,1982,608
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4446,490
BascoPhilippines 8,8915,525
BialystokPoland 868539
BejaPortugal 2,8631,779
BragancaPortugal 2,6051,619
BistritaRomania 203126
BucharestRomania 11571
BajkitRussia 4,7372,943
BarabinskRussia 3,8032,363
BarnaulRussia 4,1692,591
BerezovoRussia 3,1841,979
BiserRussia 2,6681,658
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0004,350
BogdarinRussia 5,9633,705
BogucanyRussia 4,8823,034
BomnakRussia 6,7624,202
BorRussia 4,4082,739
BorzjaRussia 6,3673,957
BratskRussia 5,2003,231
BelgradeSerbia 398247
BoSierra Leone 5,4843,408
BontheSierra Leone 5,5683,460
BratislavaSlovakia 702436
BerberaSomalia 4,3162,682
BusanSouth Korea 8,2325,116
BadajozSpain 2,7391,702
BarcelonaSpain 1,9381,205
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3421,455
BabanusaSudan 3,8002,361
BaselSwitzerland 1,385861
BernSwitzerland 1,389863
BangkokThailand 7,7684,827
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7574,820
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3794,585
BizerteTunisia 1,589987
BalikesirTurkey 679422
BursaTurkey 655407
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1491,957
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5151,563
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4551,526
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4561,526
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1161,315
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0981,304
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9791,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3416,426
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8226,103
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8244,862
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0324,370
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0344,371
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0585,629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4325,861
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0515,625
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2105,102
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2594,511
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1794,461
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5184,672
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8214,860
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9934,967
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5534,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9005,530
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1206,289
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4945,278
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2105,102
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5745,328
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0715,637
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0045,595
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4794,648
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9316,171
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4185,853
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9175,541
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5534,694
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2354,496
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0765,019
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5695,325
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6895,399
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7666,068
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4544,632
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0525,625
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3955,217
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2945,154
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9825,581
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2295,735
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2066,342
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3416,426
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0605,009
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0815,022
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6644,762
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4505,872
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2655,136
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5435,309
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2164,484
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5135,912
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5102,181
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2195,729
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5805,953
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2864,528
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -