Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7591,714
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2251,383
DavisAntarctica 13,3988,326
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6777,878
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1887,574
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5655,944
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9859,312
DhakaBangladesh 6,2463,881
D’UccleBelgium 1,6691,037
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9126,159
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5286,542
DouradosBrazil 11,0316,855
DoualaCameroon 4,8553,017
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8913,661
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0755,018
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9353,688
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8664,267
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8614,885
DuianChina 5,9833,718
DubrovnikCroatia 665413
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1262,564
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0055,596
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0895,648
DabaaEgypt 1,6231,009
DakhlaEgypt 2,2401,392
DijonFrance 1,572977
DresdenGermany 1,069665
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0042,488
DebrecenHungary 372231
DalatangiIceland 3,2171,999
DaltonganjIndia 5,7143,551
DarbhangaIndia 5,7083,547
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3203,927
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3263,931
DumkaIndia 5,9463,695
DwarkaIndia 4,6932,916
DezfulIran 2,4551,526
DublinIreland 2,4341,512
DecimomannuItaly 1,511939
DobbiacoItaly 1,030640
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1993,231
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7111,063
DagorettiKenya 5,3163,304
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,169727
DedzaMalawi 6,7044,166
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9983,727
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2923,910
DaweiMyanmar 7,5574,696
De BiltNetherlands 1,6521,027
De KooyNetherlands 1,7091,062
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7121,064
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,56810,917
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,37910,799
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,29810,749
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9431,207
DalbandinPakistan 3,8602,399
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1652,588
DirPakistan 4,0342,507
DroshPakistan 4,0082,491
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1135,663
DohaQatar 3,2362,011
DorohoiRomania 289180
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1252,563
DudinkaRussia 4,2282,627
DzardzanRussia 5,6963,540
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0601,901
DakarSenegal 5,2633,270
DaruSierra Leone 5,4253,371
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4045,222
DamazinSudan 3,8382,385
DongolaSudan 2,9591,839
DamascusSyria 1,6371,018
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6371,017
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6741,040
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6102,244
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9763,714
DjerbaTunisia 1,8181,129
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,482921
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4031,493
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3331,450
DnepropetrovskUkraine 801498
DonetskUkraine 981610
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4842,165
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6495,375
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5515,935
Danville, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3975,218
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0725,638
David City, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2245,110
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2015,718
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0675,635
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1566,311
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4935,277
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Delphine, InUsa 8,2975,156
Denton, MdUsa 7,7964,845
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3265,795
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6145,353
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7506,059
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2655,136
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9884,964
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7285,424
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1605,692
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Dover, DeUsa 7,7964,845
Dover, TnUsa 8,7715,450
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6916,022
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0865,025
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Durham, NhUsa 7,1884,467
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4202,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -