Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9232,438
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8642,401
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3561,464
General PicoArgentina 12,6857,882
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1327,539
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1394,436
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4029,571
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1857,572
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9308,035
GrazAustria 789490
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7731,102
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
GomelBelarus 871541
GrodnoBelarus 913567
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6235,358
GoianiaBrazil 10,1806,326
GoiasBrazil 10,1836,328
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8486,120
GrajauBrazil 9,0825,644
GuairaBrazil 11,1376,921
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4085,225
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5065,907
GarouaCameroon 4,1782,596
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7713,586
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4004,599
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1155,664
Golden, BcCanada 8,6705,387
Goose, NfCanada 5,8953,663
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3355,180
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6684,144
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3243,930
GanzhouChina 7,9604,946
GuangzhouChina 8,0465,000
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8985,529
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3717,066
GonderEthiopia 3,8312,381
GourdonFrance 1,8841,171
GrenobleFrance 1,539956
GeisenheimGermany 1,399870
GorlitzGermany 1,002623
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7701,722
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7586,685
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9715,575
GoaIndia 5,5873,472
GuwahatiIndia 6,1553,825
GelaItaly 1,320820
GenoaItaly 1,311815
GhediItaly 1,182735
Gioia Del ColleItaly 865537
GrazzaniseItaly 1,041647
GrossetoItaly 1,186737
GrottaglieItaly 854530
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,379857
GuidoniaItaly 1,091678
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3173,304
GifuJapan 8,6925,401
GaoMali 4,0202,498
GuamMariana Islands 11,0846,888
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0286,853
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8806,761
GuaymasMexico 10,7416,675
GaluutMongolia 5,5353,440
GemertNetherlands 1,601995
GisborneNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,64010,961
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,19210,684
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,47610,860
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,57110,919
GayaNiger 4,2742,656
GardermoenNorway 1,8951,178
GeiloNorway 2,0231,257
GdanskPoland 1,107688
GalatiRomania 201125
Gor’KijRussia 1,7501,088
GorznyjRussia 1,6251,010
GridinoRussia 2,3421,456
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7942,979
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5317,787
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8601,156
GijonSpain 2,4591,528
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7802,349
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6162,247
GoteborgSweden 1,6441,022
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6541,028
GothenburgSweden 1,6431,021
GunnarnSweden 2,2251,383
GenevaSwitzerland 1,496930
GabesTunisia 1,8331,139
GafsaTunisia 1,8691,161
GiresunTurkey 1,161722
GoztepeTurkey 587365
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6211,628
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5751,600
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3761,477
GajvoronUkraine 464289
GeniceskUkraine 730453
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0235,607
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7644,825
Galva, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6085,349
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1025,035
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7046,030
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2125,725
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9825,581
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2155,105
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5225,917
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9035,533
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5515,935
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0605,009
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8016,090
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1035,656
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8585,504
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0715,015
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3225,172
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0235,607
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2705,139
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5695,325
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2035,719
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2645,136
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8894,903
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5095,288
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5635,321
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Groton, CtUsa 7,3944,595
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0234,986
GuanareVenezuela 9,6956,025
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9196,164
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9995,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -