Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8352,383
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9702,467
JuninArgentina 12,4067,709
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7606,686
JacobinaBrazil 9,0965,652
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3615,196
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3545,191
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0456,242
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1906,332
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3185,169
JiuquanChina 5,8023,605
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7026,650
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9645,571
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1165,665
JoensuuFinland 1,9331,201
JokioinenFinland 1,7141,065
JyvskylFinland 1,8851,172
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8493,013
JulianehbGreenland 4,7902,977
JagdalpurIndia 5,9223,680
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8306,109
JerusalemIsrael 1,7291,074
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6106,593
JosNigeria 4,2602,647
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3712,095
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3662,091
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2102,616
JhelumPakistan 4,3132,680
JiwaniPakistan 3,9512,455
JuliacaPeru 11,6587,244
JakutskRussia 6,3113,922
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,540957
JenisejskRussia 4,5832,848
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4655,260
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0575,007
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5114,668
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9211,815
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5512,207
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9664,950
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7901,734
JubaSudan 4,5512,828
JokkmokkSweden 2,3761,476
JönköpingSweden 1,573978
Jonkoping ASweden 1,574978
JendoubaTunisia 1,7121,064
JerbaTunisia 1,7941,115
JerseyUk 2,1141,313
JaltaUkraine 693431
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2075,721
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8515,500
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8345,490
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8764,894
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -