Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9361,203
LuandaAngola 6,1603,828
LuenaAngola 6,3883,970
La PlataArgentina 12,2307,600
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8167,343
La RiojaArgentina 12,4497,736
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5467,796
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1778,810
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6427,235
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4009,570
LavertonAustralia 15,0239,335
LearmonthAustralia 11,6467,237
LongreachAustralia 14,0588,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0578,735
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7629,795
Low HeadAustralia 15,3449,535
LinzAustria 911566
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3941,488
LerwickUk 2,3941,488
La PazBolivia 11,5867,200
LavrasBrazil 10,2586,375
LencoisBrazil 9,2785,765
LinharesBrazil 9,7696,070
LondrinaBrazil 10,8646,751
LomBulgaria 252156
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9114,916
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Langara, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4344,620
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6925,401
London, OnCanada 7,7994,847
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7603,580
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6044,725
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0722,530
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8117,961
LanzhouChina 6,4233,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8783,652
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1426,302
LimonCosta Rica 10,6186,598
LarnacaCyprus 1,363847
LimassolCyprus 1,358844
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3543,948
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8493,635
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6891,049
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8995,530
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9485,560
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9465,559
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9285,548
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1566,932
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4687,126
LuxorEgypt 2,2921,424
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7616,687
Laucala BayFiji 16,0889,997
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7441,084
Le MansFrance 1,9371,204
LilleFrance 1,7501,088
LyonFrance 1,593990
LambarnGabon 5,3473,323
LastourvilleGabon 5,2973,291
LibrevilleGabon 5,2453,259
LeipzigGermany 1,166725
LindenbergGermany 1,118695
LamiaGreece 769478
LarissaGreece 693430
LemnosGreece 619385
LimnosGreece 615382
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4955,279
LabeGuinea 5,2113,238
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5007,768
La CeibaHonduras 10,4116,470
La MesaHonduras 10,5096,530
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5412,822
LudhianaIndia 4,6162,868
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,546961
LatinaItaly 1,100683
LatronicoItaly 973605
LecceItaly 831516
LodwarKenya 4,8102,989
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4254,614
LiepajaLatvia 1,265786
LaukuvaLithuania 1,152716
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,512940
LazaropoleMacedonia 580360
LabuanMalaysia 9,5725,948
LuqaMalta 1,410876
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5845,334
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0706,879
LashioMyanmar 6,8604,263
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,32910,769
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,52010,887
LincolnNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,51610,885
LagosNigeria 4,8192,994
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0921,300
LillehammerNorway 1,9931,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4482,764
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2616,998
LimaPeru 11,9347,416
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6015,966
LisbonPortugal 2,9281,819
LeninbadRussia 3,6102,244
LevsiRussia 3,0791,913
LungiSierra Leone 5,5133,426
LjubljanaSlovenia 852529
LanzaroteSpain 3,8642,401
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2381,391
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,289801
LuganoSwitzerland 1,280795
LatakiaSyria 1,403872
LampangThailand 7,3404,561
LoeiThailand 7,5764,708
Lop BuriThailand 7,6914,779
LomeTogo 4,9533,078
LeemingUk 2,1521,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3941,488
London, EnglandUk 2,0031,244
London-GatwickUk 1,9901,237
LynehamUk 2,1181,316
L’VovUkraine 499310
LjubasevkaUkraine 454282
LozovajaUkraine 905563
LubnyUkraine 758471
LuckUkraine 584363
LuganskUkraine 1,100684
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2895,151
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5035,906
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5845,955
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9585,567
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2804,524
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3775,827
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9405,555
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3475,187
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2055,720
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1735,079
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2175,728
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1786,325
Larned, KsUsa 9,2035,719
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4025,843
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1266,292
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8594,884
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1884,467
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8855,521
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8525,501
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5475,311
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7955,465
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1675,075
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1645,694
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0554,384
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8525,501
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1065,037
Libby, MtUsa 8,9155,540
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8345,489
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9224,923
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4385,243
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1255,670
Llano, TxUsa 9,8376,113
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4716,507
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4506,494
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4686,505
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8816,140
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1555,067
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4565,255
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0845,645
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4074,603
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7456,056
Luling, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0275,609
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1265,050
LivingstoneZambia 7,0354,371
LundaziZambia 6,4664,018
LusakaZambia 6,7744,210
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7634,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -