Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,23710,090
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3184,548
ParanaArgentina 12,1717,563
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7797,319
PehuajoArgentina 12,5697,810
PergaminoArgentina 12,3337,664
PigeArgentina 12,7267,908
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4037,707
PosadasArgentina 11,5177,157
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7977,331
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9198,028
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2197,593
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5067,772
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8457,361
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2622,649
ParakouBenin 4,5682,839
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6845,396
ParacatuBrazil 10,0556,248
ParanaBrazil 9,7406,052
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8526,744
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5666,566
ParintinsBrazil 9,6095,971
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5115,289
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3387,045
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1456,304
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8865,522
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7865,460
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5625,942
PeixeBrazil 9,7506,059
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9455,558
PicosBrazil 8,8225,482
PiraiBrazil 10,3006,401
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0936,272
PompeuBrazil 10,0906,270
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1186,909
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1905,711
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0856,888
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6526,619
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3987,083
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6445,993
PosseBrazil 9,7616,066
PlevenBulgaria 237147
PlovdivBulgaria 371230
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2715,140
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2753,899
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9345,551
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3564,571
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6084,728
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1403,816
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1055,036
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1045,036
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5655,323
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6945,403
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1595,070
ParronChile 13,0758,125
Puerto AysenChile 13,9288,655
Puerto MonttChile 13,7168,523
Punta ArenasChile 14,2318,844
PingbianChina 7,4364,621
PeralesColombia 10,4776,511
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7496,058
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7506,680
PragueCzech Republic 983611
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1315,674
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9205,543
PoloDominican Republic 9,0935,651
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9085,536
PichilingueEcuador 11,2536,993
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3257,038
PuyoEcuador 11,1696,941
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6811,045
ParisFrance 1,7821,107
PerpignanFrance 1,8221,132
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3977,082
Port-GentilGabon 5,3883,348
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0047,460
PotsdamGermany 1,187738
PatrasGreece 857533
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2353,253
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6512,890
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4965,280
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1485,685
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2396,362
PecsHungary 564350
PambanIndia 6,4924,034
PuneIndia 5,3453,322
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9135,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5325,923
PadovaItaly 1,058658
Paganella MountainItaly 1,119696
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,293803
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,302809
PantelleriaItaly 1,479919
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,188738
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,457905
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,062660
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 961597
PiacenzaItaly 1,232766
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,207750
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,041647
Ponza IslandItaly 1,130702
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 948589
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,128701
PrizziItaly 1,316818
PakseLaos 8,0685,013
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4055,223
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9774,957
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0174,982
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5357,789
PodgoricaMontenegro 603375
PatheinMyanmar 7,0844,402
PutaoMyanmar 6,5224,053
PyiMyanmar 6,9674,329
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4659,610
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,53310,895
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3226,414
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8553,017
PohangNorth Korea 8,1825,084
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7224,799
PadidanPakistan 4,2872,664
PanjgurPakistan 3,9762,471
ParachinarPakistan 3,9742,469
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0582,522
PeshawarPakistan 4,0842,538
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2058,206
PilarParaguay 11,6467,237
PiscoPeru 11,9967,454
PiuraPeru 11,6697,251
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3647,061
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4905,897
PoznanPoland 997620
PrzemyslPoland 525326
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7251,693
PortalegrePortugal 2,7651,718
Porto Portugal 2,7761,725
PavelecRussia 1,355842
PecoraRussia 2,9081,807
PermRussia 2,5011,554
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1895,089
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9071,185
PjatigorskRussia 1,394866
PoronajskRussia 7,8864,900
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 986613
Providenja BayRussia 7,6944,781
PskovRussia 1,390864
PodorSenegal 4,9223,058
PopradSlovakia 562349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8325,488
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9214,922
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9661,222
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6414,127
Port SudanSudan 3,0721,909
ParamariboSuriname 8,8135,477
PiteňSweden 2,2231,381
PalmyraSyria 1,6281,012
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88010,490
PhetchabunThailand 7,6074,727
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5124,668
PhraeThailand 7,4034,600
PhuketThailand 8,0565,006
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0294,989
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8064,851
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8564,882
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9215,544
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2551,401
PoltavaUkraine 824512
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9747,441
PradoUruguay 12,1097,524
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0397,481
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5205,294
Pana, IlUsa 8,5495,312
Paoli, InUsa 8,4045,223
Paris, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2205,108
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2105,723
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4055,844
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1835,707
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2945,775
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1855,708
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Perry, OkUsa 9,2785,766
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6824,774
Philo, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2556,373
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6935,402
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1565,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5345,303
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9404,934
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5214,673
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2484,504
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9455,559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3505,810
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9785,579
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1805,705
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6465,994
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5834,712
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1805,705
Portage, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0994,412
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4175,852
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3525,190
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2335,737
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9805,580
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8724,892
Princeton, InUsa 8,6035,346
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3054,540
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4475,871
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7946,086
PetaukeZambia 6,6644,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -