Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2017,582
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9207,407
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5337,788
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0648,740
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7727,315
RosarioArgentina 12,2767,629
RichmondAustralia 15,2429,471
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5359,032
RecifeBrazil 8,4405,245
RemansoBrazil 9,0825,643
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0486,865
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2756,385
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9876,828
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4026,464
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4875,274
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8054,850
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3205,170
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3235,172
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9583,702
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8804,276
RuoqiangChina 5,0803,157
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0216,227
RandersDenmark 1,6241,009
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0665,634
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8825,519
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5669,673
RumipambaEcuador 11,1806,947
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9421,207
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0961,303
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8741,165
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6775,392
RostockGermany 1,361846
RhodesGreece 1,030640
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3682,093
ReykhólarIceland 3,6012,237
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5522,207
RamsarIran 2,3021,430
RashtIran 2,1981,366
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4221,505
RadicofaniItaly 1,126700
Resia PassItaly 1,158720
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,026637
RivoltoItaly 964599
Rolle PassItaly 1,061660
RomeItaly 1,110690
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,137707
Ronchi LegionariItaly 932579
RumoiJapan 8,2555,129
RigaLatvia 1,280796
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,118695
RodriguesMauritius 8,1945,092
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2913,288
RabatMorocco 3,0051,868
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1944,470
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0694,393
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,41110,819
RangioraNew Zealand 17,40810,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,48210,863
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,22010,701
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,38610,804
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,62410,952
RivasNicaragua 10,7016,650
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2872,664
RebolyRussia 2,0721,287
Rostov On DonRussia 1,119695
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9921,859
RagaSudan 4,1122,555
RashadSudan 3,7712,344
RenkSudan 3,8112,368
RumbekSudan 4,3162,682
RanongThailand 7,9074,914
Roi EtThailand 7,8324,867
RizeTurkey 1,312816
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1781,975
Razdel’NajaUkraine 389242
RomnyUkraine 837520
RovnoUkraine 574356
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4952,172
RochaUruguay 11,9547,429
Racine, WiUsa 8,1995,095
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8505,499
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8505,500
Reading, PaUsa 7,6914,779
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0005,593
Redding, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4076,467
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9536,185
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2975,156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9964,969
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9964,969
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1765,080
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3145,167
Rockville, InUsa 8,3805,207
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Rome, GaUsa 8,7565,441
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0825,023
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6976,026
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9166,162
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7964,845
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6045,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -