Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0769,369
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5715,947
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2759,492
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9608,675
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4347,726
WoomeraAustralia 14,0068,704
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2057,584
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2873,907
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0465,000
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0785,020
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6644,763
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9634,949
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0585,007
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1825,084
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3845,831
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6357,852
WajimaJapan 8,5365,304
WakamatsuJapan 8,7045,409
WakayamaJapan 8,6915,400
WakkanaiJapan 8,1345,054
WajirKenya 5,0663,148
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6794,772
WindhoekNamibia 7,6104,729
WaihiNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,57810,923
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,54110,900
WaimateNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,882
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,56110,912
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,53710,897
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13110,646
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,58910,930
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,881
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,31410,759
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,47110,857
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,51110,881
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,35310,783
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,36910,793
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,27710,736
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,36510,791
WintonNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,26110,726
WarsawPoland 816507
WroclawPoland 892554
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8154,856
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5342,196
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6821,666
WauSudan 4,2042,613
WaddingtonUk 2,0551,277
Waco, TxUsa 9,6826,017
Wake IslandUsa 11,8217,346
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5735,327
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2425,743
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Warren, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Warren, PaUsa 7,7524,817
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6895,399
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8734,892
Washington, IaUsa 8,5725,327
Washington, InUsa 8,4625,259
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0585,629
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4795,269
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2425,122
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2275,112
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8175,479
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1695,698
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8555,502
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2585,753
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0284,989
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7214,798
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0365,615
West Point, GaUsa 8,8395,492
West Point, NyUsa 7,5214,673
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6335,365
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3225,172
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5405,929
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1545,688
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0645,632
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0134,979
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2475,125
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6834,774
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4895,275
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7214,798
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7214,798
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2845,148
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1985,094
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4475,249
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7426,054
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5055,285
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0446,242
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4255,235
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9624,948
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0204,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -