Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9841,854
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0941,301
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0891,298
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7551,090
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2367,603
AzulArgentina 12,4927,763
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8627,993
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2748,248
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1618,178
AmberleyAustralia 15,0089,326
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8361,141
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0781,292
AimoresBrazil 9,8436,117
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0565,627
AltamiraBrazil 9,3065,783
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0436,241
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3616,438
ApodiBrazil 8,4375,243
AracajuBrazil 8,8355,490
AracuaiBrazil 9,6896,021
AragarcasBrazil 10,3356,422
AraxaBrazil 10,2546,372
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6225,358
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2704,518
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9343,687
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9773,093
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6394,747
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8974,907
AbecheChad 3,5402,200
AntofagastaChile 12,2847,633
AricaChile 11,8937,390
AltaiChina 4,6592,895
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9596,810
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8826,762
AraucaColombia 9,9276,169
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9355,552
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8705,512
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6331,015
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8371,142
AswanEgypt 2,4791,541
AsyutEgypt 2,1051,308
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8006,711
AsmaraEritrea 3,5832,226
AssabEritrea 3,9522,456
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2512,642
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,393866
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7859,809
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6226,600
AccraGhana 5,0763,154
AlexandroupolisGreece 512318
AthensGreece 841522
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 869540
AasiaatGreenland 4,9273,062
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3072,676
AputiteqGreenland 4,0872,540
AkureyriIceland 3,4272,130
AgraIndia 5,0263,123
AhmedabadIndia 4,9053,048
AkolaIndia 5,4173,366
AllahabadIndia 5,4333,376
AmritsarIndia 4,4842,786
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2917,016
AbadanIran 2,5931,612
ArakIran 2,4201,504
AlbengaItaly 1,375854
AlgheroItaly 1,491926
AmendolaItaly 897558
AnconaItaly 967601
ArezzoItaly 1,101684
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2963,291
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2593,268
AbashiriJapan 8,3855,211
AburatsuJapan 8,6675,386
AikawaJapan 8,5625,320
AjiroJapan 8,8625,507
AkitaJapan 8,5275,299
AkuneJapan 8,5515,314
AomoriJapan 8,4715,264
AsahikawaJapan 8,3095,163
AsosanJapan 8,5405,307
AmmanJordan 1,7501,088
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0312,505
AinaziLatvia 1,383860
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0484,380
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1584,448
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4834,650
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8584,262
AtarMauritania 4,4702,778
AgalegaMauritius 6,9464,317
AcapulcoMexico 11,1736,943
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3893,349
AltaiMongolia 5,2853,284
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7363,565
AgadirMorocco 3,4612,151
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6521,027
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,22110,701
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,37710,798
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,42810,830
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6706,631
AgadezNiger 3,5592,211
AsuncionParaguay 11,4727,129
ArequipaPeru 11,8347,354
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0305,611
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,86610,481
AradRomania 331206
AldanRussia 6,3323,935
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7941,115
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7592,336
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7014,786
AnadyrRussia 7,5214,674
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3121,437
ArmavirRussia 1,226762
AstrakhanRussia 1,7411,082
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,14110,030
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6811,666
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3501,460
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2751,414
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5021,555
Abu HamedSudan 2,9711,846
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7292,317
AqiqSudan 3,2472,018
ArbaatSudan 3,0381,888
AromaSudan 3,4412,138
AtbaraSudan 3,1841,979
Abu KamalSyria 1,7951,115
AleppoSyria 1,425885
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9234,923
AtakpameTogo 4,8162,993
AdanaTurkey 1,248776
AfyonTurkey 854531
AnkaraTurkey 861535
AntalyaTurkey 1,051653
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8181,751
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2981,428
AberporthUk 2,3031,431
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2721,412
Aj-PetriUkraine 688428
Askanija NovaUkraine 661411
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5062,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4942,171
ArtigasUruguay 11,7897,326
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5055,285
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3095,785
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7466,056
Ada, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5685,324
Akron, OhUsa 7,9814,960
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5915,960
Albany, GaUsa 8,8585,505
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3804,586
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4175,230
Albion, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8546,123
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6155,354
Algona, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Alice, TxUsa 10,0526,246
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Alma, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7774,833
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1446,304
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5945,962
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3854,589
Amite, LaUsa 9,3695,822
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1545,067
Anderson, InUsa 8,3225,172
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5505,313
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6924,780
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6355,366
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1125,662
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1395,679
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4875,274
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0134,979
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3965,839
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8635,507
Athens, GaUsa 8,6555,379
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7495,437
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6724,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6635,383
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6175,355
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9285,548
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2715,139
Austin, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0741,910
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7872,353
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6155,975
AdenYemen 4,0692,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -