Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8662,402
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7932,357
KhostAfghanistan 3,9952,482
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7242,314
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0968,759
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8237,968
KlagenfurtAustria 869540
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7761,104
KandiBenin 4,3742,718
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3794,585
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3814,587
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9394,934
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4424,624
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1714,456
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9964,347
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0663,770
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1834,464
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1422,574
KashiChina 4,1292,566
KunmingChina 7,0914,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6293,498
KhargaEgypt 2,2681,409
KosseirEgypt 2,2861,420
KajaaniFinland 2,0991,304
KuopioFinland 1,9461,209
KuusamoFinland 2,2931,425
KarlsruheGermany 1,344835
KasselGermany 1,346836
KonstanzGermany 1,266787
KumasiGhana 5,0333,128
KalamataGreece 975606
KerkiraGreece 791492
Kythira IslandGreece 1,039646
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8773,030
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7642,339
KankanGuinea 5,1083,174
KindiaGuinea 5,3623,332
KissidougouGuinea 5,2463,260
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6357,852
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1665,074
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1675,075
KeszthelyHungary 650404
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3612,089
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1553,825
KotaIndia 4,9983,106
KozhikodeIndia 6,0793,777
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4427,110
KermanIran 3,2111,995
KermanshahIran 2,2131,375
Khoram AbadIran 2,3591,466
KilkennyIreland 2,4921,549
KingstonJamaica 9,5115,910
KagoshimaJapan 8,6125,352
KanazawaJapan 8,5865,336
KaruizawaJapan 8,7205,419
KatsuuraJapan 8,9255,546
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8045,471
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2215,108
KobeJapan 8,6555,379
KochiJapan 8,6445,371
KofuJapan 8,7775,454
KumagayaJapan 8,7865,459
KumamotoJapan 8,5225,296
KumejimaJapan 8,7745,452
KureJapan 8,5265,298
KushiroJapan 8,4795,269
KutchanJapan 8,2965,155
KyotoJapan 8,6615,382
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2222,624
KitaleKenya 5,0283,125
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6691,659
KufraLibya 2,3691,472
KaunasLithuania 1,056656
KlaipedaLithuania 1,184736
KybartaiLithuania 1,039646
KarongaMalawi 6,2173,864
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4935,278
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5845,956
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6785,393
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6215,357
KuantanMalaysia 8,7545,440
KuchingMalaysia 9,4905,897
KayesMali 4,8773,031
KeniebaMali 5,0053,110
KidalMali 3,7372,322
KitaMali 4,8733,028
KoutiaMali 4,6942,917
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9128,024
KisinevMoldova 323201
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6704,145
KhatgalMongolia 5,3533,327
KhovdMongolia 4,8893,038
KhujirtMongolia 5,7013,543
KhutagMongolia 5,5683,460
KenitraMorocco 2,9771,850
KalewaMyanmar 6,5724,084
KathaMyanmar 6,6614,139
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9064,913
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7914,220
KengtungMyanmar 7,1244,427
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4824,028
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0384,995
KathmanduNepal 5,5613,456
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3609,545
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,51610,884
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,53010,893
KarioiNew Zealand 17,48710,866
KawerauNew Zealand 17,51010,881
KopuaNew Zealand 17,57310,920
KanoNigeria 4,0452,513
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0174,982
KarasjokNorway 2,6711,660
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2631,406
KristiansandNorway 1,8451,146
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2591,404
KhasabOman 3,4682,155
KarachiPakistan 4,3512,704
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3552,706
KhanpurPakistan 4,3552,707
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1032,550
KororPalau 10,8766,758
Kasprowy WierchPoland 589366
KlodzkoPoland 860535
KoszalinPoland 1,178732
KrakowPoland 666414
KalakanRussia 6,1023,792
KaliningradRussia 1,089677
KamenskoeRussia 7,5164,670
KandalaksaRussia 2,4491,522
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7721,723
KazanRussia 2,0141,251
KemRussia 2,2401,392
KerchRussia 855531
KhabarovskRussia 7,5424,686
KirenskRussia 5,4923,413
KirovRussia 2,1891,360
KljuciRussia 7,9594,946
KolpasevRussia 4,0532,518
KorfRussia 7,7214,798
KostromaRussia 1,7201,069
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6923,537
KotlasRussia 2,2311,386
KrasnodarRussia 1,072666
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6021,617
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5471,583
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6872,913
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1072,552
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9991,242
KurganRussia 2,9901,858
KurskRussia 1,054655
KyraRussia 6,1433,817
KigaliRwanda 5,2923,289
KoldaSenegal 5,2483,261
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3213,306
KosiceSlovakia 481299
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2565,130
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8114,854
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7274,180
KadugliSudan 3,8522,393
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0481,894
KassalaSudan 3,4872,167
KhartoumSudan 3,3842,103
KostiSudan 3,6532,270
KalmarSweden 1,395867
KaresuandoSweden 2,5611,592
KarlstadSweden 1,7541,090
KristianstadSweden 1,417881
KamishliSyria 1,6101,001
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6664,764
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0995,033
Khon KaenThailand 7,7334,805
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8314,866
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7924,842
KairouanTunisia 1,6881,049
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,292803
KarsTurkey 1,529950
KastamonuTurkey 811504
KayseriTurkey 1,113692
KonyaTurkey 1,018633
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7021,679
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2902,044
KinlossUk 2,3931,487
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 943586
KievUkraine 669416
KirillovkaUkraine 859534
KirovogradUkraine 615382
KlepininoUkraine 681423
KomissarovkaUkraine 721448
Kovel’Ukraine 644400
Krovoj RogUkraine 657408
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1125,041
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8815,519
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8685,511
Keene, NhUsa 7,2504,505
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1265,049
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4955,900
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3235,793
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1715,699
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4355,242
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3315,799
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2335,116
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7406,053
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5445,310
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5395,306
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5064,664
KabompoZambia 6,5674,081
KabweZambia 6,6674,143
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6624,140
KafirondaZambia 6,4604,014
KaomaZambia 6,6994,163
KasamaZambia 6,2163,862
KasempaZambia 6,5584,075
KawambwaZambia 6,1543,824
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9384,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -