Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7232,314
TiranaAlbania 647402
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1021,928
TebessaAlgeria 1,8371,141
TimimounAlgeria 2,8421,766
TindoufAlgeria 3,5532,208
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1531,338
TrelewArgentina 13,3018,266
TucumanArgentina 12,1427,545
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9938,074
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9928,073
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9208,029
TibooburraAustralia 14,2958,883
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9438,664
TshaneBotswana 7,7324,805
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6255,981
TarauacaBrazil 11,1386,921
TauaBrazil 8,6555,378
TefeBrazil 10,2866,392
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7356,049
TeresinaBrazil 8,7545,440
TiriosBrazil 9,1615,693
TorresBrazil 11,2436,987
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7335,427
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6916,643
TriunfoBrazil 8,6485,374
TucuruiBrazil 9,1585,691
TuriacuBrazil 8,6695,387
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3063,919
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1065,037
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8624,886
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6684,765
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5744,706
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6514,754
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5054,664
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3984,597
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3103,921
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5168,399
TaiyuanChina 6,9424,314
TaoyuanChina 8,4775,268
TengchongChina 6,7604,201
TønderDenmark 1,576980
TylstrupDenmark 1,6851,047
TystofteDenmark 1,475917
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0635,632
TahrirEgypt 1,7071,061
TantaEgypt 1,6991,056
TallinEstonia 1,553965
TartuEstonia 1,427887
TampereFinland 1,7851,109
TurkuFinland 1,6891,050
ToulonFrance 1,573978
ToulouseFrance 1,9121,188
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,45510,225
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,51510,884
TchibanGabon 5,5573,453
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6211,007
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,484922
TamaleGhana 4,7302,939
ThessalonikiGreece 584363
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 916569
TimehriGuyana 9,0035,594
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5786,573
TelaHonduras 10,4556,497
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3953,974
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3953,974
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8416,737
TabrizIran 1,9041,183
TeheranIran 2,4251,507
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7021,058
Taranto, PugliaItaly 867539
TarvisioItaly 924574
TermoliItaly 923573
TorinoItaly 1,386861
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,390864
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,361846
TrevicoItaly 961597
TrevisoItaly 1,033642
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 911566
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,390864
TabouIvory Coast 5,5613,455
TadotsuJapan 8,5985,343
TakadaJapan 8,6405,369
TakamatsuJapan 8,6145,353
TakayamaJapan 8,6595,381
TanegashimaJapan 8,7085,411
TatenoJapan 8,8375,491
TateyamaJapan 8,9125,538
TokushimaJapan 8,6675,386
TokyoJapan 8,8485,498
TomakomaiJapan 8,3625,196
TottoriJapan 8,5315,301
ToyamaJapan 8,6105,351
ToyookaJapan 8,5635,321
TsuJapan 8,7335,427
TsurugaJapan 8,6295,362
TsuyamaJapan 8,5515,314
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8621,778
TripoliLebanon 1,505935
TobrukLibya 1,518943
TripoliLibya 1,7701,100
TelsiaiLithuania 1,194742
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4704,642
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1335,054
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8744,893
ThyoloMalawi 6,9204,300
TawauMalaysia 9,8596,126
TessalitMali 3,5912,231
TimbuktuMali 4,1412,574
TombMali 4,1452,576
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5212,809
TacubayaMexico 10,8996,773
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5656,565
TarialanMongolia 5,5143,426
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3053,297
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5863,471
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0113,735
TangierMorocco 2,8381,763
TarfayaMorocco 3,8912,418
TazaMorocco 2,7871,732
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9634,327
TaungooMyanmar 7,0554,384
ThandweMyanmar 6,9244,303
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6169,704
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22710,705
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,54710,904
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,49310,870
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,40310,815
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
TemukaNew Zealand 17,33710,773
TimaruNew Zealand 17,33410,772
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,30010,751
TahouaNiger 3,8882,416
TillaberyNiger 4,1412,573
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0274,988
TromsoNorway 2,7191,690
TrondheimNorway 2,2091,373
ThumraitOman 4,0632,525
TacnaPeru 11,8647,373
TarapotoPeru 11,4447,111
TrujilloPeru 11,7817,321
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8536,122
TorunPoland 980609
TimisoaraRomania 329204
TambovRussia 1,411877
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1491,957
TaraRussia 3,5512,206
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8042,364
TermezRussia 3,5662,216
TernejRussia 7,8994,909
TobolskRussia 3,1941,985
TomskRussia 4,1952,607
Tot’MaRussia 1,9801,230
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7261,694
TuapseRussia 1,083673
TuraRussia 4,8683,025
TurukhanskRussia 4,2812,660
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9981,863
TortosaSpain 2,0811,293
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6994,163
TokerSudan 3,2111,995
TartousSyria 1,469913
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5005,282
TaboraTanzania 5,6663,521
TakThailand 7,4174,609
TrangThailand 8,1795,083
TabligboTogo 4,8993,044
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9236,166
TunisTunisia 1,590988
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3151,439
TireeUk 2,5431,580
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1681,347
TernopilUkraine 455283
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8627,371
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8365,491
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0284,989
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9015,531
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0065,596
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0955,652
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1335,054
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2724,519
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Temple, TxUsa 9,7366,050
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4685,884
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1085,660
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0665,012
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5725,948
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5445,930
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6464,751
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3256,416
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2005,717
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9795,580
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0454,999
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5282,192
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1895,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -