Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4402,138
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5882,230
MilianaAlgeria 2,1911,361
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8764,273
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0429,968
Malarg EArgentina 13,0818,129
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4058,330
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4297,724
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3567,678
MendozaArgentina 12,8477,984
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8397,978
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8587,369
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2728,869
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,60910,321
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9887,450
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3067,647
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0189,332
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0369,344
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6079,077
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7159,144
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4848,379
MuharraqBahrain 3,0901,920
MinskBelarus 956594
MogilevBelarus 1,003623
MaunBotswana 7,2784,523
MacapaBrazil 8,9575,566
MacauBrazil 8,3095,163
MaceioBrazil 8,6345,365
MachadoBrazil 10,3576,436
ManausBrazil 9,9036,154
MarabaBrazil 9,2485,747
MaringaBrazil 10,9216,786
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3545,813
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5865,957
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9505,562
MonteiroBrazil 8,5755,329
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8026,091
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4315,239
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1525,687
MamfeCameroon 4,6862,912
MarouaCameroon 4,0352,508
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1543,824
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2544,508
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6675,386
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7774,832
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8745,514
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5895,337
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5814,090
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6364,124
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1584,448
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1814,462
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3675,199
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1434,439
Morden, MbCanada 8,1605,071
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5444,688
MoundouChad 4,1992,609
MatecanaColombia 10,4916,519
MoroniComoros 6,6004,101
MosnovCzech Republic 725451
MarstalDenmark 1,486924
Melville HallDominica 8,5355,304
MichesDominican Republic 8,8575,504
MocaDominican Republic 8,9355,552
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9795,579
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9795,580
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9275,547
MilagroEcuador 11,3457,050
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,578980
MinyaEgypt 1,9861,234
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9123,053
MassawaEritrea 3,5652,216
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8051,743
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6721,039
MarseilleFrance 1,6181,005
MontpellierFrance 1,7111,063
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9005,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,96810,544
MakokouGabon 5,1413,195
MayumbaGabon 5,6273,497
MitzicGabon 5,1503,201
MkamboGabon 5,0683,149
MoandaGabon 5,3563,328
MouilaGabon 5,4503,387
MagdeburgGermany 1,255780
MunichGermany 1,084674
MünsterGermany 1,491926
MethoniGreece 1,008626
MilosGreece 974605
MitiliniGreece 716445
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 711442
MacentaGuinea 5,2923,289
MamouGuinea 5,2833,283
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5057,149
MiskolcHungary 465289
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8773,652
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9973,105
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2403,256
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0773,776
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6186,598
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5177,157
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4215,233
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6117,837
MashhadIran 3,0231,879
Malin HeadIreland 2,5411,579
M. CalamitaItaly 1,238769
Marina Di GinosaItaly 893555
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,149714
MilanItaly 1,260783
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,301809
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,192741
ManIvory Coast 5,2853,284
MaebashiJapan 8,7455,435
MaizuruJapan 8,6005,344
MakurazakiJapan 8,6195,356
MatsueJapan 8,4605,257
MatsumotoJapan 8,6945,403
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5725,327
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1205,667
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6806,636
MishimaJapan 8,8465,497
MitoJapan 8,8305,487
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9655,571
MiyakoJapan 8,6375,367
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7885,461
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6335,365
MiyazakiJapan 8,6385,368
MombetsuJapan 8,3095,163
MoriokaJapan 8,5885,337
MuroranJapan 8,3575,193
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7095,412
MutsuJapan 8,4575,255
Ma’AnJordan 1,9221,195
MafraqJordan 1,7251,072
MombasaKenya 5,6763,527
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1423,817
MaseruLesotho 8,3165,168
MonroviaLiberia 5,5573,453
MisratahLibya 1,7121,064
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1144,421
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3064,540
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7654,825
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5544,694
MakhangaMalawi 6,9594,324
MangochiMalawi 6,7314,183
MwmosaMalawi 6,9184,299
MzimbaMalawi 6,4273,994
MzuzuMalawi 6,3853,968
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8005,469
MersingMalaysia 8,9085,536
MiriMalaysia 9,5505,934
MaleMaldives 6,5264,056
MenakaMali 3,9392,448
MoptiMali 4,4142,743
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2628,241
MazatlanMexico 10,9636,812
MeridaMexico 10,1566,311
Mexico CityMexico 10,8996,773
MonterreyMexico 10,3966,460
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9936,831
MaantyMongolia 5,9903,722
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9983,727
MatadMongolia 6,5154,049
MurenMongolia 5,3923,351
MarrakechMorocco 3,2612,027
MeknesMorocco 2,9231,816
MideltMorocco 2,9431,829
MaputoMozambique 7,9684,951
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8884,281
MandalayMyanmar 6,8014,226
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8644,265
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7154,794
MindatMyanmar 6,6774,149
MonywaMyanmar 6,7174,174
MyeikMyanmar 7,7154,794
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6594,138
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,575979
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,27910,738
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,54010,900
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,38110,800
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,41910,824
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,42810,830
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6746,633
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6816,638
MagariaNiger 3,9322,443
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8012,362
MaradiNiger 3,9552,457
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9162,433
MakurdiNigeria 4,4982,795
MinnaNigeria 4,3752,718
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0825,022
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4201,504
MajisOman 3,6372,260
MasirahOman 4,1072,552
Muscat  Oman 3,8222,375
MultanPakistan 4,3092,678
MurreePakistan 4,2282,627
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7537,925
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4387,108
MoyobambaPeru 11,4537,117
MactanPhilippines 9,8466,118
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2805,766
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7121,685
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1463,198
MagadanRussia 7,3254,552
MahackalaRussia 1,7721,101
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3112,057
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3122,058
MarkovoRussia 7,3964,596
MinusinskRussia 4,6842,911
MogocaRussia 6,3453,943
MoscowRussia 1,434891
MurmanskRussia 2,6491,646
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6521,648
MatamSenegal 4,8943,041
MogadishuSomalia 5,2043,234
MadridSpain 2,4111,498
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4231,506
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8381,142
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6741,662
MelillaSpain 2,6411,641
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3301,448
MalakalSudan 4,0352,508
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0024,973
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,435891
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1454,440
Mae SariangThailand 7,2254,490
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3844,588
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8784,895
MalatyaTurkey 1,301808
MersinTurkey 1,229764
MuglaTurkey 947588
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1761,352
ManstonUk 1,8871,173
MeloUruguay 11,7817,321
MercedesUruguay 12,1137,527
MontevideoUruguay 12,1077,524
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7795,455
Madison, FlUsa 8,8765,516
Madison, InUsa 8,3465,186
Madison, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2495,126
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0115,599
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Marion, InUsa 8,2415,121
Marion, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8754,894
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9224,923
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9614,947
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1075,038
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7806,078
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6645,384
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1015,656
Medford, WiUsa 8,1355,055
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9695,573
Mena, ArUsa 9,2025,718
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1255,671
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6355,988
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7445,434
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1315,674
Midland, TxUsa 9,9226,166
Milan, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4425,246
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7445,434
Milford, DeUsa 7,7334,805
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7135,414
Millen, GaUsa 8,6625,383
Millport, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2514,506
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1875,087
Minden, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3035,160
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0115,599
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2355,738
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4545,254
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3995,219
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9845,583
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6355,987
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6584,759
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1685,076
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Moro, OrUsa 9,4315,860
Morris, MnUsa 8,3435,185
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2655,136
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9094,914
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5505,313
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1174,423
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6885,399
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0785,020
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2125,725
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3585,815
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7256,043
MaracayVenezuela 9,4375,864
MaturinVenezuela 9,1315,674
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7246,042
MeridaVenezuela 9,8406,115
MagoyeZambia 6,8364,248
MansaZambia 6,2973,913
MbalaZambia 6,0663,769
MfuweZambia 6,5614,077
MisamfuZambia 6,2043,855
MonguZambia 6,7534,196
MpikaZambia 6,4053,980
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6104,108
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7884,218
MumbwaZambia 6,7314,183
MwinilungaZambia 6,3613,953
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3054,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -