Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4742,159
ShkoderAlbania 604375
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8151,128
SaltaArgentina 12,0157,466
San AntonioArgentina 13,1298,159
San LuisArgentina 12,6957,889
San RafaelArgentina 12,9348,037
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7827,943
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1467,547
SarmientoArgentina 13,7058,516
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2939,503
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2919,502
SalzburgAustria 985612
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8121,126
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0261,259
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9501,212
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5942,855
SaveBenin 4,7092,926
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3027,023
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 582362
SalvadorBrazil 9,1165,665
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5417,172
SantaremBrazil 9,4355,863
SantosBrazil 10,5726,570
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5226,539
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5665,945
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5605,319
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1716,942
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5317,165
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3326,420
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6535,377
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6946,024
São PauloBrazil 10,5576,560
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4556,497
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0506,867
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0155,602
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0295,611
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0596,251
SobralBrazil 8,4575,255
SoureBrazil 8,8265,485
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3725,824
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8157,342
SurubimBrazil 8,4775,267
SadovoBulgaria 371230
SandanskiBulgaria 468291
SofiaBulgaria 352219
SiemreapCambodia 8,0535,004
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4163,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7084,168
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8305,487
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9773,714
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5524,072
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2405,120
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7174,796
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1723,835
Scott, SkCanada 8,2985,157
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4173,988
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6004,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0594,387
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2154,483
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2085,100
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0463,757
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5064,043
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4535,253
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4575,256
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2813,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0992,547
SalCape Verde 5,4893,411
SantiagoChile 13,0258,094
SewellChile 13,0418,104
ShanghaiChina 8,0224,985
ShantouChina 8,2715,140
ShenyangChina 7,3794,586
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3076,405
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8696,133
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6986,648
SibenikCroatia 780485
SplitCroatia 747464
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,327825
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6511,026
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9255,546
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9215,544
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8765,516
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9275,547
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8605,506
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9665,571
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9705,574
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0005,593
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0315,612
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8715,513
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8815,519
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9435,557
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9895,586
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9625,569
San GabrielEcuador 10,9906,829
SalloumEgypt 1,548962
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8071,123
SohagEgypt 2,1721,350
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0111,250
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7446,677
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4078,331
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4391,515
StrasbourgFrance 1,392865
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7075,411
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7545,440
SukhumiGeorgia 1,267787
SchleswigGermany 1,515941
StuttgartGermany 1,283797
SamosGreece 870541
Skiros IslandGreece 725450
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,114692
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8733,028
SiguiriGuinea 5,0043,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6256,602
SzegedHungary 424264
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 706439
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6152,246
SagarIndia 5,3163,303
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3312,692
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1397,544
SemnanIran 2,5881,608
ShahroudIran 2,6551,650
ShirazIran 2,9541,835
ShannonIreland 2,6021,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,409876
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 871541
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 855531
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,229764
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,466911
Scuro MountainItaly 1,007626
SigonellaItaly 1,251778
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4393,380
SagaJapan 8,4605,257
SaigoJapan 8,4175,230
SakaiJapan 8,4645,259
SakataJapan 8,5805,332
SapporoJapan 8,3135,166
SaseboJapan 8,4315,239
SendaiJapan 8,6955,403
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6795,393
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4465,248
ShinjoJapan 8,6205,356
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7925,463
ShirakawaJapan 8,7515,438
ShizuokaJapan 8,8265,485
SumotoJapan 8,6665,385
SuttsuJapan 8,2765,143
SuwaJapan 8,7195,418
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6308,470
SavannakhetLaos 7,8714,891
SiauliaiLithuania 1,177731
SiluteLithuania 1,137707
SkopjeMacedonia 493306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0924,407
SalimaMalawi 6,6464,130
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7436,055
SibuMalaysia 9,5405,928
SanMali 4,5682,838
SegouMali 4,6392,883
SikassoMali 4,8042,985
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6964,782
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9346,794
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8573,639
SainshandMongolia 6,3033,917
SafiMorocco 3,3072,055
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5792,224
SittweMyanmar 6,6854,154
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0001,243
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6732,283
SaiqOman 3,8212,374
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1262,564
SurOman 3,9902,480
SialkotPakistan 4,4042,737
SibbiPakistan 4,0792,535
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5457,174
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0407,482
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0046,216
SandomierzPoland 646402
SniezkaPoland 930578
SuwalkiPoland 982610
SzczecinPoland 1,179733
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0011,865
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2652,651
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6705,388
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9794,958
Satu MareRomania 327203
SibiuRomania 11370
SulinaRomania 338210
SadrinskRussia 2,8881,794
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6461,023
SalekhardRussia 3,3642,090
SaratovRussia 1,6541,028
SejmcanRussia 7,0884,405
SelagoncyRussia 5,4323,376
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4935,277
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5574,075
SmolenskRussia 1,136706
SociRussia 1,152716
SortovalaRussia 1,8411,144
SuntarRussia 5,7673,584
SurgutRussia 3,5302,194
SverdlovskRussia 2,7201,690
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4301,510
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4825,271
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3373,317
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3183,926
SingaporeSingapore 9,0065,597
SliacSlovakia 596370
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9084,914
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5544,694
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5421,579
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1871,359
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3191,441
SevilleSpain 2,7421,704
SennarSudan 3,6292,255
ShambatSudan 3,3772,098
ShendiSudan 3,2822,039
StenseleSweden 2,2391,391
StockholmSweden 1,6231,009
StorlienSweden 2,1551,339
SundsvallSweden 1,9661,222
SantisSwitzerland 1,251777
SongeaTanzania 6,3233,929
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7854,838
SongkhlaThailand 8,2835,147
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6784,771
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0164,981
SurinThailand 7,9094,915
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5682,839
SokodeTogo 4,6732,904
SfaxTunisia 1,7281,074
SousseTunisia 1,6421,020
SamsunTurkey 990615
SiirtTurkey 1,601995
SivasTurkey 1,137707
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1311,946
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4101,497
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5681,596
SarataUkraine 333207
SarnyUkraine 655407
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 686427
SumyUkraine 909565
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4892,168
SaltoUruguay 11,9707,439
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1126,284
Safford, AzUsa 10,2076,343
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1514,444
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0575,628
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6765,391
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4195,231
Salem, InUsa 8,4045,223
Salem, OrUsa 9,5005,903
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5355,925
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8856,143
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9406,177
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5416,550
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2346,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6705,387
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4566,497
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5226,538
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4466,491
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4885,274
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7104,791
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6685,386
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3045,782
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0725,637
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4045,223
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2025,718
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2185,728
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0505,624
Selma, AlUsa 9,0465,621
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4584,634
Seymour, InUsa 8,4045,223
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4275,237
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9465,559
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4165,852
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6785,393
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5915,339
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2015,096
Southport, NcUsa 8,3115,165
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1075,037
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7295,424
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0555,627
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1575,069
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5435,308
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9745,576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5145,291
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2885,151
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6755,391
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9684,951
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5214,673
State College, PaUsa 7,7764,832
State University, MsUsa 9,0845,645
State University, NmUsa 10,1616,314
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0555,005
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5985,343
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3524,568
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2025,718
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5305,301
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2985,778
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4954,657
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4212,126
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9976,212
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6055,969
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3765,826
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8672,403
SocotraYemen 4,5282,814
SenangaZambia 6,8474,255
SerenjeZambia 6,5424,066
SeshekeZambia 6,9974,348
SolweziZambia 6,4093,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -