Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8242,377
FarahAfghanistan 3,4562,148
FormosaArgentina 11,5877,200
ForrestAustralia 13,3238,279
FrancistownBotswana 7,4154,608
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9034,911
FloraniaBrazil 8,4075,224
FlorestaBrazil 8,7435,433
FlorianoBrazil 8,9085,536
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0246,850
FormosaBrazil 9,9496,183
FortalezaBrazil 8,3355,180
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2777,007
FrancaBrazil 10,3706,444
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8204,859
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9684,952
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0555,006
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6055,347
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7274,802
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6674,765
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9394,934
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7154,173
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7124,171
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7683,584
FayaChad 3,1071,931
FamagustaCyprus 1,353841
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6331,015
FarafraEgypt 2,0571,278
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3653,334
FichtelbergGermany 1,082672
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,355842
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 612380
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9433,072
FaranahGuinea 5,2303,250
FalconaraItaly 979609
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,141709
Foggia, PugliaItaly 913567
FonniItaly 1,446899
FrontoneItaly 1,031641
FrosinoneItaly 1,066662
FukauraJapan 8,4395,244
FukueJapan 8,4085,225
FukuiJapan 8,6055,348
FukuokaJapan 8,4395,244
FukushimaJapan 8,7135,414
FukuyamaJapan 8,5535,315
FushikiJapan 8,5955,341
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8652,402
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7544,819
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1335,054
FunchalMadeira 3,8732,407
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5885,337
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8781,789
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1161,315
FaroPortugal 2,9231,817
FerganaRussia 3,7592,336
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5133,426
FalunSweden 1,8061,122
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9011,182
FeodosijaUkraine 778484
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7414,810
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5725,327
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4195,231
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3025,159
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9864,341
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2825,147
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7185,417
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5765,329
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1145,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2975,156
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8935,526
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8045,471
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7266,044
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1025,034
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0676,256
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2595,753
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1455,683
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1935,713
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1955,092
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2654,515
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4275,237
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5225,917
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8894,903
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9364,932
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2306,357
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -