Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5222,188
Zell Am SeeAustria 992616
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7531,089
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8435,495
ZhengzhouChina 7,2184,485
ZhijiangChina 7,4474,628
ZagrebCroatia 738458
ZugspitzeGermany 1,129701
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 936582
ZahedanIran 3,5562,209
ZanjanIran 2,1521,337
ZacatecasMexico 10,7906,705
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4934,035
ZinderNiger 3,8472,390
ZhobPakistan 4,0822,537
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9716,196
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9736,197
ZamoscPoland 607377
Zielona GoraPoland 1,024636
ZigalovoRussia 5,4623,394
ZiganskRussia 5,7753,589
ZyryankaRussia 6,8004,226
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1641,344
ZurichSwitzerland 1,310814
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9063,670
ZonguldakTurkey 678421
ZaporizhiaUkraine 775482
ZitomirUkraine 586364
ZnamenkaUkraine 656407
ZolotonosaUkraine 708440
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9256,168
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3685,200
ZambeziZambia 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -