Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3662,091
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8761,166
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9101,187
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5075,286
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9583,702
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9474,317
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6495,375
QuinteroChile 13,0458,106
QingdaoChina 7,5844,713
QiqiharChina 7,0024,351
QuitoEcuador 11,1036,900
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,16510,667
QuettaPakistan 3,9552,458
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5775,952
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9415,556
Quang TriVietnam 8,0545,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -