Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6202,249
ChlefAlgeria 2,2621,406
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8761,166
CeresArgentina 12,1337,540
ChamicalArgentina 12,4817,756
ChepesArgentina 12,5747,814
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6118,458
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9637,434
CórdobaArgentina 12,4017,706
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4057,709
CorrientesArgentina 11,7227,284
CairnsAustralia 13,6838,503
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2209,458
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8167,343
CedunaAustralia 13,8338,596
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4228,962
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,428
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7259,151
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2618,241
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2189,457
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4858,380
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4414,003
CharnocksBarbados 8,5855,335
CotonouBenin 4,8843,035
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9626,190
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2056,341
CabroboBrazil 8,7905,462
CaceresBrazil 10,7516,681
CaetiteBrazil 9,4905,897
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4355,242
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8746,758
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0016,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4236,477
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7375,429
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3735,825
CaparaoBrazil 9,9856,205
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3686,443
CaratingaBrazil 9,9436,179
CaravelasBrazil 9,5715,948
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5925,960
CarolinaBrazil 9,2845,769
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8946,770
CataguasesBrazil 10,1156,285
CatalaoBrazil 10,2126,346
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5256,541
CaxiasBrazil 8,7755,453
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3297,040
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2685,138
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1676,318
ChapecoBrazil 11,2636,999
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3566,435
CipoBrazil 8,9515,562
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4945,900
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9666,193
CordeiroBrazil 10,1476,305
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5945,962
CorumbaBrazil 10,9786,822
CoximBrazil 10,7306,668
CrateusBrazil 8,6035,346
CuiabaBrazil 10,5946,583
CuritibaBrazil 10,8956,770
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5955,341
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6504,132
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3343,314
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4773,404
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9543,700
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9354,309
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8905,525
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9404,313
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5634,078
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4744,023
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4714,021
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5724,084
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6884,156
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8814,276
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0943,787
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1784,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9324,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4543,389
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1525,066
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3894,591
Comox, BcCanada 9,0535,625
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1094,417
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3513,946
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4175,230
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8015,469
ChicoChile 13,9318,657
ChillanChile 13,3308,284
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4168,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5637,807
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9678,679
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1638,180
ChangchunChina 7,3374,559
ChangduChina 6,2443,880
ChangshaChina 7,6234,737
ChengduChina 6,7924,220
ChongqingChina 7,0664,391
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9956,211
CrikvenicaCroatia 841523
CamagueyCuba 9,3125,787
CasablancaCuba 9,4785,890
ChebCzech Republic 1,102685
CopenhagenDenmark 1,454904
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8685,511
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9865,584
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9265,547
CanarEcuador 11,3297,040
CairoEgypt 1,7821,108
CaenFrance 1,9871,235
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8291,136
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6765,391
CocobeachGabon 5,1813,219
CologneGermany 1,496930
ChiosGreece 789490
CorfuGreece 791492
ConakryGuinea 5,4533,389
CatacamasHonduras 10,4166,473
CholutecaHonduras 10,6356,609
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2593,889
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2263,869
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2263,869
ChahbaharIran 3,8492,392
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6171,626
ClonesIreland 2,5091,559
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5891,609
CorkIreland 2,5671,595
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5671,595
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,510938
CameriItaly 1,307812
CampobassoItaly 971604
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,422884
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,486923
Cape FrascaItaly 1,525948
Cape MeleItaly 1,374854
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,025637
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,238769
CerviaItaly 1,046650
CiampinoItaly 1,111690
Cimone MountainItaly 1,171727
Cisa PassItaly 1,225761
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,157719
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,035643
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,301808
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 994618
ChibaJapan 8,8745,515
ChichibuJapan 8,7815,457
ChichijimaJapan 9,7306,046
ChoshiJapan 8,9075,535
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,536954
ChilekaMalawi 6,8654,266
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6594,138
ChitipaMalawi 6,1823,841
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4336,483
ComitanMexico 10,7256,665
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0847,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3913,971
ChoirMongolia 6,0863,782
CasablancaMorocco 3,1051,929
ChindeMozambique 7,2064,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1784,461
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,32310,765
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,33610,773
CondegaNicaragua 10,5786,573
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5254,676
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1925,091
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9324,929
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0785,020
ChhorPakistan 4,5082,802
ChitralPakistan 3,9962,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2767,007
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3137,030
CajamarcaPeru 11,6577,244
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5357,168
ChiclayoPeru 11,7347,292
ChimbotePeru 11,8187,344
CuzcoPeru 11,6477,238
CzestochowaPoland 761473
CoimbraPortugal 2,8001,740
CalafatRomania 257160
CeahlauRomania 181112
ClujRomania 208129
ConstantaRomania 286178
CraiovaRomania 178111
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8393,007
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7172,310
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0073,733
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1334,432
Cape UelenRussia 7,5364,683
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8384,871
CaraRussia 6,0803,778
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6231,630
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6554,136
ChitaRussia 6,0843,781
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0893,784
CokurdahRussia 6,3183,926
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4213,990
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8585,504
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5854,713
CaceresSpain 2,6731,661
CadizSpain 2,8211,753
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5081,558
CordobaSpain 2,6381,639
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7384,187
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7234,799
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9754,956
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2614,512
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2444,501
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8304,865
ChumphonThailand 7,9124,916
CanakkaleTurkey 596370
CorumTurkey 944586
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1861,980
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4522,145
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2131,375
CernovcyUkraine 327203
ChernigovUkraine 794493
CarrascoUruguay 12,0947,515
ColoniaUruguay 12,1837,571
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6355,366
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7555,440
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7964,845
Camden, ScUsa 8,5055,285
Canton, NyUsa 7,2894,530
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0535,004
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7384,187
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Casper, WyUsa 9,1005,655
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2845,769
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8294,865
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2185,107
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5285,299
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5315,301
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1935,091
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4035,222
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0174,982
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3315,177
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6835,396
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2074,479
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3785,206
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2615,755
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1945,713
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2755,142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0084,977
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1225,669
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3225,171
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3055,161
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1765,081
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7315,425
Clark, SdUsa 8,5275,299
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1175,665
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6285,362
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5535,937
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9684,951
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3805,207
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7975,467
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1025,035
College Park, MdUsa 7,8574,882
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4085,846
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7725,451
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5165,292
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3775,206
Columbus, InUsa 8,4045,223
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0825,643
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1405,058
Conception, MoUsa 8,8185,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9955,590
Conway, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Conway, ScUsa 8,3765,205
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Corning, ArUsa 8,9455,559
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2414,499
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0436,241
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5404,685
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5435,930
Covington, LaUsa 9,3155,788
Covington, TnUsa 8,8885,523
Crete, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8885,523
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7311,697
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7311,697
CaracasVenezuela 9,3595,816
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2865,770
CoroVenezuela 9,5015,904
ChipataZambia 6,5994,101
ChomaZambia 6,9274,305
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -