Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1798,811
UaupesBrazil 10,1956,335
UbatubaBrazil 10,4476,492
UberabaBrazil 10,3386,424
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6084,728
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7982,981
UpernavikGreenland 4,9693,088
UummannaqGreenland 4,8653,023
UdineItaly 950590
Ustica IslandItaly 1,258782
UenoJapan 8,7075,411
UnzendakeJapan 8,5005,282
UrakawaJapan 8,4665,261
UshibukaJapan 8,5275,299
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7805,456
UwajimaJapan 8,6075,349
UkmergeLithuania 1,093679
UtenaLithuania 1,120696
UlaangomMongolia 4,8503,014
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9153,676
UlgiiMongolia 4,7392,945
UliastaiMongolia 5,2613,269
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8573,018
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1913,847
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1645,073
UfaRussia 2,3741,475
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3192,684
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7513,574
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7004,785
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7543,576
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7481,708
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0254,987
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6234,115
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9634,327
Umm BeninSudan 3,6892,292
UmeňSweden 2,0701,286
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9874,963
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6654,763
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4354,620
UrfaTurkey 1,443897
UsakTurkey 819509
Uman’Ukraine 517321
UzgorodUkraine 429267
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9584,945
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0675,013
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -