Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5641,593
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0731,288
EsquelArgentina 13,6768,498
EzeizaArgentina 12,2627,620
East SaleAustralia 15,2189,457
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0678,120
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0688,120
EssendonAustralia 15,0279,338
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3006,400
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5267,162
EspinosaBrazil 9,5815,954
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3764,583
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3655,198
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3275,175
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3385,181
Edson, AbCanada 8,4275,237
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9615,569
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2244,489
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3665,199
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4393,380
ErlianChina 6,5054,042
El CaranoColombia 10,4866,516
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,314817
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0615,631
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8735,514
El ArishEgypt 1,7551,091
El TorEgypt 2,0481,273
ErfurtGermany 1,235767
EssenGermany 1,511939
EsfahanIran 2,6671,657
EilatIsrael 1,9531,213
EsashiJapan 8,3485,188
EldoretKenya 5,0883,162
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5253,433
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4002,113
EeldeNetherlands 1,606998
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,38810,805
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6916,644
EnuguNigeria 4,6662,899
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5077,150
EvoraPortugal 2,8381,763
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3784,585
EkimcanRussia 7,0834,401
Elat’MaRussia 1,563971
ElistaRussia 1,450901
ErbogacenRussia 5,3433,320
EssejRussia 4,8763,030
Ed DueimSudan 3,5562,210
El FasherSudan 3,5392,199
El GeneinaSudan 3,5652,216
El ObeidSudan 3,6182,248
El ShowakSudan 3,5862,229
En NahudSudan 3,6522,269
EdirneTurkey 430267
ErzincanTurkey 1,314817
ErzurumTurkey 1,419882
EskisehirTurkey 756470
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5201,566
EntebbeUganda 5,0943,166
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3211,442
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2871,421
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7955,465
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8054,228
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7405,431
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1005,655
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1506,307
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0454,999
Elko, NvUsa 9,6776,013
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0625,631
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6134,731
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7946,086
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1644,452
Erie, PaUsa 7,8164,857
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5885,958
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0655,633
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9606,189
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5305,301
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4465,870
Evansville, InUsa 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -