Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6561,029
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0061,247
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8371,141
YaoundeCameroon 4,8222,996
YokoCameroon 4,6142,867
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8194,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4984,660
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1595,070
YanjiChina 7,6614,761
YichangChina 7,3334,557
YinchuanChina 6,4364,000
YiningChina 4,3292,690
YariguiesColombia 10,1676,318
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9465,559
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9215,543
YazdIran 2,8971,800
YakushimaJapan 8,7145,415
YamagataJapan 8,6645,384
YamaguchiJapan 8,4635,259
YokkaichiJapan 8,7195,418
YokohamaJapan 8,8625,507
YonagoJapan 8,4795,269
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6525,377
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9586,809
YeMyanmar 7,4414,624
YolaNigeria 4,2142,619
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1775,081
YurimaguasPeru 11,3757,069
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7201,690
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0565,006
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7851,731
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2565,752
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2655,136
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0775,640
York, PaUsa 7,7834,836
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9084,914
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4446,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -