Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3432,077
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2621,406
HuamboAngola 6,5504,070
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3807,693
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4839,621
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4729,615
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8658,616
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4512,766
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1055,037
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6034,103
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5854,092
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8933,662
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9804,959
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6914,779
Hope, BcCanada 8,9985,591
HaikouChina 8,0434,998
HailarChina 6,6284,119
HamiChina 5,2733,277
HetanChina 4,5552,830
HavanaCuba 9,4965,901
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8905,524
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8605,506
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0725,638
HelwanEgypt 1,8071,123
HurguadaEgypt 2,1621,343
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7581,714
HelsinkiFinland 1,6381,018
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6541,028
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,72110,391
HamburgGermany 1,434891
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,435892
HannoverGermany 1,387862
HelgolandGermany 1,584985
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,132703
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,125699
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0013,107
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7697,935
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5807,817
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2462,017
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7763,589
HaifaIsrael 1,6251,010
HaboroJapan 8,2235,110
HachijojimaJapan 9,0655,633
HachinoheJapan 8,5375,305
HagiJapan 8,4405,244
HakodateJapan 8,3875,212
HamadaJapan 8,4425,246
HamamatsuJapan 8,8035,470
HikoneJapan 8,6715,388
HimejiJapan 8,6105,351
HiradoJapan 8,4035,222
HirooJapan 8,4835,271
HiroshimaJapan 8,5085,287
HitaJapan 8,4975,280
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5735,327
HunLibya 1,9971,241
HomboriMali 4,1992,609
HomalinMyanmar 6,5014,040
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3124,544
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
HighbankNew Zealand 17,35110,782
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,18210,677
HororataNew Zealand 17,37010,794
HyderabadPakistan 4,4152,744
HuanucoPeru 11,6957,267
HelPoland 1,122697
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5444,688
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2942,047
HatangaRussia 4,8273,000
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1111,933
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5134,669
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4581,527
HurbanovoSlovakia 616382
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1228,775
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7924,842
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6924,780
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8964,285
HalaibSudan 2,7761,725
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4822,164
HudeibaSudan 3,1981,987
HaparandaSweden 2,2671,409
HarnosandSweden 1,9691,223
HamaSyria 1,493928
HassakahSyria 1,6201,006
Hua HinThailand 7,8104,853
HakkariTurkey 1,7531,089
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0561,277
HersonUkraine 564351
Hmel’NickijUkraine 458285
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8616,128
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1794,461
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7584,821
Hart, MiUsa 7,9974,969
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3704,580
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8015,469
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Hays, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1476,306
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Helena, MtUsa 8,9675,572
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6164,733
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1555,067
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4885,274
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5905,959
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9885,585
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9845,583
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6584,759
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1025,035
Holly, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Homer, AkUsa 8,3285,175
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6685,387
Horton, KsUsa 8,8755,515
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1245,048
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Houma, LaUsa 9,4795,891
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7236,042
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2515,127
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8105,475
Huron, SdUsa 8,5925,339
HanoiVietnam 7,6284,740
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4705,263
HarareZimbabwe 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -