Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 736458
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5137,776
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2597,618
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6597,867
ViennaAustria 758471
VitebskBelarus 1,142709
VassourasBrazil 10,2656,379
VicosaBrazil 10,0716,258
VitoriaBrazil 9,8656,130
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4455,869
VarnaBulgaria 319198
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2284,491
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0625,631
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2995,157
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2725,141
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1255,670
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1635,694
ValdiviaChile 13,6238,466
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5338,410
VallenarChile 12,6717,874
ValparaisoChile 13,0198,090
VanguardiaColombia 10,3816,451
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7596,686
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6501,025
VestervigDenmark 1,7281,074
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9655,571
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9055,534
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9755,577
VilsandiEstonia 1,460907
VaasaFinland 1,9711,225
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4562,148
VeravalIndia 4,9013,046
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1243,805
ValentiaIreland 2,6881,670
VeniceItaly 1,021634
VeronaItaly 1,137706
VicenzaItaly 1,083673
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,126700
ViterboItaly 1,122697
VolterraItaly 1,180733
VientianeLaos 7,6034,725
VarenaLithuania 981610
VilniusLithuania 1,021635
VeracruzMexico 10,7326,669
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7371,079
VaernesNorway 2,2001,367
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1071,309
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7891,733
VillarricaParaguay 11,4247,099
VanavaraRussia 5,0833,159
VasileviciRussia 822511
Velikie LukiRussia 1,264786
VerhojanskRussia 6,0953,788
ViljujskRussia 5,8603,641
VitimRussia 5,6533,513
Vize IslandRussia 4,3052,675
VladivostokRussia 7,7844,837
VolgogradRussia 1,484922
VologdaRussia 1,8201,131
VoronezRussia 1,224761
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9264,304
VytegraRussia 1,8741,165
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3103,921
ValenciaSpain 2,2171,377
ValladolidSpain 2,4571,527
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7361,700
VisbySweden 1,443897
VanTurkey 1,6661,035
ValleyUk 2,3181,441
VinnitsaUkraine 483300
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1456,304
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1415,059
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8395,492
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4155,850
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Vevay, InUsa 8,3705,201
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2525,749
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9136,160
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2655,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -