Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8062,365
NeuquenArgentina 13,2138,211
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4697,748
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,27310,112
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3828,316
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3039,509
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3868,940
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9875,584
NatitingouBenin 4,5292,814
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1796,325
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3882,727
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6482,888
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7973,602
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0855,645
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1533,823
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4934,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4714,643
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2395,120
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4454,627
N’DjamenaChad 3,8342,382
NanchangChina 7,8234,862
NanjingChina 7,7784,833
NanningChina 7,6904,779
NicosiaCyprus 1,322821
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,410876
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8855,521
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0725,638
NegeleEthiopia 4,6652,899
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9929,938
NandiFiji 15,9929,938
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8341,140
NancyFrance 1,496930
NantesFrance 2,0781,291
NiceFrance 1,457905
NeustrelitzGermany 1,251778
NurembergGermany 1,167725
NurnbergGermany 1,170727
NaxosGreece 928577
NanortalikGreenland 4,7612,958
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7462,949
NordGreenland 4,2982,671
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9863,098
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2943,290
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5413,443
New DelhiIndia 4,8653,023
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,037644
NaganoJapan 8,6735,389
NagasakiJapan 8,4745,266
NagoJapan 8,8345,489
NagoyaJapan 8,7245,421
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8465,497
NaraJapan 8,6935,402
NazeJapan 8,7965,466
NemuroJapan 8,5105,288
NiigataJapan 8,6185,355
NikkoJapan 8,7435,433
NobeokaJapan 8,6025,346
NairobiKenya 5,3163,303
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5079,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0382,509
NidaLithuania 1,140708
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9274,304
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7024,786
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4053,980
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5504,070
NaraMali 4,5462,825
NioroMali 4,6712,903
NemaMauritania 4,4152,743
NouakchottMauritania 4,8723,028
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6539,727
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,59610,935
NelsonNew Zealand 17,38610,804
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,58210,926
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6886,642
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6582,273
NiameyNiger 4,1762,595
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6001,616
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8491,771
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7652,340
NawabshahPakistan 4,3482,702
NokkundiPakistan 3,7412,325
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4347,105
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2875,771
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9361,824
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4904,033
NikolaevRussia 530329
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4504,629
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2265,112
NizneangarskRussia 5,6683,522
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0943,166
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9271,819
NovgorodRussia 1,505935
NovosibirskRussia 4,0962,546
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7984,224
No. 6Sudan 2,8221,753
NyalaSudan 3,7142,308
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8164,857
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5864,714
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1235,048
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4014,599
NarathiwatThailand 8,4375,243
NigdeTurkey 1,129702
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4441,519
Nikopol’Ukraine 728452
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1015,034
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6655,385
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3515,811
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0275,609
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2594,511
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5874,715
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8894,903
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4135,228
New London, WiUsa 8,1135,041
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4015,842
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4175,852
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4195,231
New YorkUsa 7,5214,673
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5334,681
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5324,680
Newark, NjUsa 7,5534,694
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8364,869
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5685,324
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1895,710
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8395,492
Newport, TnUsa 8,4695,263
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7524,817
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9694,952
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7675,448
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6916,022
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8435,495
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0035,595
Norton, KsUsa 9,0725,638
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0254,987
NdolaZambia 6,5074,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -