Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4421,518
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1751,973
OranArgentina 11,8007,332
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6777,256
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6508,483
OstendeBelgium 1,7771,104
ObidosBrazil 9,4585,877
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4762,781
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3064,540
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3064,540
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6628,490
OdenseDenmark 1,527949
OtavaloEcuador 11,0546,869
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,48510,244
OuluFinland 2,1671,347
OroomiehIran 1,8401,143
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,385861
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0873,161
ObihiroJapan 8,4255,235
OfunatoJapan 8,6725,389
OitaJapan 8,5475,311
OkayamaJapan 8,5775,330
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8185,480
OmaezakiJapan 8,8465,497
OmuJapan 8,2705,139
OnahamaJapan 8,8065,472
OsakaJapan 8,6755,391
OshimaJapan 8,9035,532
OtaruJapan 8,2865,149
OwaseJapan 8,7685,449
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2242,004
OujoaMorocco 2,5961,613
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5889,687
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,24010,713
OphirNew Zealand 17,23410,710
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,55410,908
OtautauNew Zealand 17,13810,650
OcotalNicaragua 10,5616,563
OrlandNorway 2,2581,403
OsloNorway 1,8841,171
OhotskRussia 7,0574,385
OkhotskRussia 7,0574,385
OlekminskRussia 5,9903,722
OlenekRussia 5,2733,277
OmskRussia 3,4942,171
OnegaRussia 2,1981,366
OrenburgRussia 2,2691,410
OymyakonRussia 6,7474,193
OviedoSpain 2,4841,544
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0911,299
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4161,502
OdessaUkraine 425264
OvrucUkraine 697433
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5445,309
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9844,961
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4935,899
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0264,987
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2894,530
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3665,820
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4025,221
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2845,769
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7505,438
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4625,259
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9765,578
Orono, MeUsa 6,9244,303
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1335,054
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4934,656
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4095,225
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5775,330
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2025,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -