Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vrfu Omu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vrfu Omu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vrfu Omu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3841,482
In SalahAlgeria 2,8661,781
InnsbruckAustria 1,100683
IbiriteBrazil 10,0916,271
IguatuBrazil 8,6055,347
IlheusBrazil 9,3075,783
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1395,679
IndaialBrazil 11,0126,843
IpameriBrazil 10,1896,331
IraiBrazil 11,3117,029
IreceBrazil 9,2055,720
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2105,723
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7816,078
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6826,016
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8266,106
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0446,241
ItapevaBrazil 10,7506,680
ItirucuBrazil 9,2455,745
ItuacuBrazil 9,3785,828
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9746,819
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7534,196
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5134,047
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7683,584
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8033,606
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0477,486
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5659,673
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2878,878
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9135,539
IzobambaEcuador 11,1246,913
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7541,090
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7406,674
IoanninaGreece 743462
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8473,012
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7672,341
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1723,214
IranshahrIran 3,7082,304
IstranaItaly 1,038645
IidaJapan 8,7465,435
IizukaJapan 8,4555,254
IrakoJapan 8,7765,454
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7095,412
IrozakiJapan 8,8855,521
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7455,435
IshinomakiJapan 8,7035,408
IwamizawaJapan 8,3255,173
IzuharaJapan 8,3215,171
IrbidJordan 1,6891,049
IfraneMorocco 2,9211,815
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,16710,668
IlorinNigeria 4,5712,840
InchonNorth Korea 7,8944,905
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6642,277
IslamabadPakistan 4,2242,625
IquitosPeru 10,9906,829
IloiloPhilippines 9,7056,031
IasiRomania 254158
IcaRussia 7,8504,878
IlirnejRussia 7,0924,407
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3094,542
IrkutskRussia 5,5293,436
Ivdel’Russia 2,8331,761
IbizaSpain 2,1051,308
IspartaTurkey 954593
IstanbulTurkey 578359
IzmirTurkey 792492
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 400248
IzmailUkraine 265165
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Independence, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3024,537
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3605,195
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6785,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9984,970
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9755,577
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5085,287
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5684,703
IsokaZambia 6,2203,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -